Static GK National Park Quiz-22

1) Sundarbans National Park Located in which state?

a) Rajasthan

b) West Bengal

c) Nagaland

d) Manipur

e)  Kerala

Click Here to View Answer
b) West Bengal

2) Saddle Peak National Park located in which state?

a) Rajasthan

b) Maharashtra

c) Andaman Nicobar Island

d) Assam

e) Odisha

Click Here to View Answer
c) Andaman Nicobar Island

3) Which National Park located in Meghalaya?

a) Nokrek National Park

b) Balphakram National Park

c) Both (a) & (b)

d) Only (a)

e) None of these

Click Here to View Answer
c) Both (a) & (b)

4) Gulf of Mannar Marine National Park located in which state?

a) Manipur

b) Himachal Pradesh

c) Jammu & Kashmir

d) Assam

e) Tamil Nadu

Click Here to View Answer
e) Tamil Nadu

5) Mount Abu Wildlife Sanctuary is located in which state?

a) Rajasthan

b) Karnataka

c) Mumbai

d) Delhi

e) Tamil Nadu

Click Here to View Answer
a) Rajasthan

6) Odd one out ?

a) Chandoli National Park

b) Tadoba Natoinal Park

c) Gugamal National Park

d) Sundarbans National Park

e) Pench National Park

Click Here to View Answer
d) Sundarbans National Park

7) Gugamal National Park located in which state?

a) Maharashtra

b) West Bengal

c) Assam

d) Manipur

e) Tamil Nadu

Click Here to View Answer
a) Maharashtra

8) Panna Tiger Reserves located in which State?

a) Tamil Nadu

b) Rajasthan

c) Mathya Pradesh

d) Karnataka

e) None of these

Click Here to View Answer
c) Mathya Pradesh

9) Bandipur National Park is located in which state?

a) Karnataka

b) Kerala

c) West Bengal

d) Andhra Pradesh

e) None of these

Click Here to View Answer
 a) Karnataka

10) Mudumalai Tigar Reserves located in which state?

a) Kerala

b) Himachal Pradesh

c) Tamil Nadu

d) Andhra Pradesh

e) Manipur

Click Here to View Answer
c) Tamil Nadu