Stadiums  Quiz

1) K.D. Singh Babu Stadium located at

a) Lucknow

b) Rajasthan

c) Kerala

d) Andhrapradesh

e) Bihar

Click Here to View Answer
 a) Lucknow

2) Which Stadium is located in NewDelhi ?

a) New Vca Stadium

b) Nehru Stadium

c) Salt Lake Stadium

d) Dhyan Chand Astroturf

e) Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium

Click Here to View Answer
 e) Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium

3) Roop Singh stadium is related to which Sports?

a) Tennis

b) Cricket

c) Hockey

d) Football

e) None of these

Click Here to View Answer
 b) Cricket

4) Guru Nanak Stadium is Located at

a) Ludhiana, Punjab

b) Palakkad, Kerala

c) Margao, Goa

d) Navi Mumbai , Maharashtra

e) Jodhpur, Rajasthan

Click Here to View Answer
a) Ludhiana, Punjab 

5) Brabourne Stadium is related to Which Sports?

a) Basket Ball

b) Tennis

c) Football

d) Cricket

e) Hockey

Click Here to View Answer
 d) Cricket

6) Mahindra Stadium is located at

a) Mumbai, Maharashtra

b) Kolkata, West Bengal

c) Chennai

d) NewDelhi

e) Goa

Click Here to View Answer
a) Mumbai, Maharashtra 

7) Which Stadium is Located in Rajasthan?

a) Jsca Stadium

b) Barkatullah Khan Stadium

c) University Stadium

d) Fort Maidan

e) Sector 16 Stadium

Click Here to View Answer
 b) Barkatullah Khan Stadium

8) Khanderi Cricket Stadium is located in?

a) Odisha

b) Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

c) Rajkot , Gujarat

d) Nanded, Maharashtra

e) None of these

Click Here to View Answer
c) Rajkot , Gujarat 

9) Which Stadium is located in Ranchi?

a) M. Chinnasawami Stadium

b) Krishnagiri Stadium

c) M.A. Chidambaram Stadium

d) Jsca Stadium

e) Maulana Azad Stadium

Click Here to View Answer
 d) Jsca Stadium

10) Moti Bagh Stadium is Located at?

a) Vadodara , Gujarat

b) Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

c) Faridabad, Haryana

d) Srinagar, Jammu & Kashmir

e) None of these

Click Here to View Answer
a) Vadodara , Gujarat 

11) Birsa Munda Stadium is related to which field?

a) soccer

b) swimming

c) Cricket

d) Football

e) Hockey

Click Here to View Answer
 e) Hockey

12) Green Park Stadium is located at?

a) Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala

b) Ranchi, Jharkhand

c) Kanpur , Uttar Pradesh

d) Bhubneshwar, Odisha 

e) Kolkata , West Bengal

Click Here to View Answer
c) Kanpur , Uttar Pradesh 

13) Which Stadium is Located in Amristar?

a) Gandhi Sports Complex Ground

b) Fort Maidan

c) Dr. D.Y. Patil Stadium

d) Keenan Stadium

e) Sawai Mani Singh Stadium

Click Here to View Answer
 a) Gandhi Sports Complex Ground

14) Indira Priyadarshini Stadium is related to which field?

a) Cricket

b) athletics

c) soccer

d) basketball

e) None of these

Click Here to View Answer
a) Cricket

15) M.A. Chidambaram Stadium is located in

a) Jaipur , Rajasthan

b) Bangalore , Karnataka

c) Chennai , Tamil Nadu

d) Wayanad, Kerala

e) Mumbai , Maharashtra

Click Here to View Answer
 c) Chennai , Tamil Nadu


Read Stadiums In India : CLICK HERE