Static GK for International

Airport Quiz Set  – 27

1) Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport Located at which State?

a) Maharashtra,

b) Manipur

c) Tamil Nadu

d) Kerala

e) Punjab

Click Here to View Answer
a) Maharashtra

2) Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport Located at which City?

a) Uttra Pradesh, Varanasi

b) Punjab, Amristar

c) Rajasthan, Jaipur

d) West Bengal, Kolkata

e) None of these

Click Here to View Answer
d) West Bengal, Kolkata

3 ) Kempegowda International Airport located at which state?

a) Karnataka

b) Maharashtra

c) Odisha

d) Gujart

e) Assam

Click Here to View Answer
a) Karnataka

4) Rajiv Gandhi International Airport located at which city?

a) Bhubaneswar

b) Imphal

c) Lucknow

d) Jaipur

e) Hyderabad

Click Here to View Answer
e) Hyderabad

5) Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi International Airport located at which state?

a) Assam

b) Goa

c) Kerala

d) Gujarat

e) Bihar

Click Here to View Answer
a) Assam

6) Dr. Babasahen Ambedkar International Airport Located at which city?

a) Jaipur

b) Nagpur

c) Lucknow

d) Kochi

e) None of these

Click Here to View Answer
b) Nagpur

7) Tulihal International Airport located at which city?

a) Imphal

b) Bhopal

c) Nagpur

d) Varanasi

e) None of these

Click Here to View Answer
a) Imphal

8) Indira Gandhi International Airport located at which state?

a) Delhi

b) Mumbai

c) Karnataka

d) Maipur

e) None of these

Click Here to View Answer
a) Delhi

9) Gaya International Airport located at which state?

a) Bihar

b) Odisha

c) Punjab

d) Rajasthan

e) None of these

Click Here to View Answer
a) Bihar

10) Veer Savarkar International Airport at located at which state?

a) Andhra Pradesh, Hydrabad

b) Andaman and Nicobar, Port Blair

c) Delhi, New Delhi

d) Karnataka, Mangalore

e) None of these

Click Here to View Answer
b) Andaman and Nicobar, Port Blair