Static GK Quiz for ‘ Bird Sanctuary of  India  ‘Set  – 41

1) Nelapattu Bird Sanctuary located at which state?

a) Assam

b) Andhra Pradesh

c) Goa

d) Gujarat

e) None of these

Click Here to View Answer
b) Andhra Pradesh

2) Harike Bird Sanctuary located at which state?

a) Tamil Nadu

b) Punjab

c) Assam

d) Hariyana

e) None of these

Click Here to View Answer
b) Punjab

3) Kumarakom Bird Sanctuary located at which state?

a) Punjab

b) Kerala

c) Hariyana

d) Gujarat

e) None of these

Click Here to View Answer
b) Kerala

4) Bharatpur Bird Sanctuary located at which state?

a) Assam

b) Gujarat

c) Rajasthan

d) Tamil Nadu

e) Kerala

Click Here to View Answer
c) Rajasthan

5) Vellode Bird Sanctuary located at which state?

a) Rajasthan

b) Gujarat

c) Punjab

d) Tamil Nadu

e) Goa

Click Here to View Answer
d) Tamil Nadu

6) Mayani Bird Sanctuary located at which state?

a) Maharashtra

b) Tamil Nadu

c) Kerala

d) Punjab

e) Andhra Pradesh None of these

Click Here to View Answer
a) Maharashtra

7) Gaga Wild Life Sanctuary located at which state?

a) Gujarat

b) Hariyana

c) Assam

d) Goa

e) None of these

Click Here to View Answer
a) Gujarat

8) Bankapura Peacock Sanctuary located at which state?

a) Karnataka

b) Bihar

c) Goa

d) Assam

e) None of these

Click Here to View Answer
a) Karnataka

9) Vedanthangal Bird Sanctuary located at which state?

a) Mizoram

b) Kerala

c) Maharashtra

d) Tamil Nadu

e) None of these

Click Here to View Answer
d) Tamil Nadu

10) Lakh Bahosi Sanctuary located at which state?

a) Assam

b) Uttat Pradesh

c) Kerala

d) Tamil Nadu

e) None of these

Click Here to View Answer
b) Uttat Pradesh


Click here Bird Sanctuary In India