Static GK Quiz for Indian State Karnataka Set – 73

1) Who is the Chief Minister of Karnataka?

a) Siddaramaiah

b) Edappadi K.Palaniswami

c) Yogi Adityanath

d) Chandrashekar Rao

e) Manohar Parrikar

Click Here to View Answer
a) Siddaramaiah

2) Who is the Governor of Karnataka?

a) Kalyan Singh

b) Padmanabha Acharya

c) V.P.Singh Badnore

d) Vajubhai Vala

e) None of these

Click Here to View Answer
d) Vajubhai Vala

3) Which is the capital of Karnataka?

a) Jaipur

b) Shimla

c) Patna

d) Bengaluru

e) None of these

Click Here to View Answer
d) Bengaluru

4) Kokkare Bellur Bird Santuary located at?

a) Karnataka

b) Mumbai

c) Chennai

d) Shimla

e) Bhopal

Click Here to View Answer
a) Karnataka

5) How many Districts in Karnataka?

a) 48

b) 38

c) 40

d) 30

e) 45

Click Here to View Answer
d) 30

6) Who is the Chief Justic of Karnataka?

a) Indira Banarjee

b) Navniti Prasad Singh

c) Subhro Kamal Mukherjee

d) Manjula Chellur

e) None of these

Click Here to View Answer
c) Subhro Kamal Mukherjee

7) Which city is called “ Science City of India” ?

a) Mangalore

b) Bengaluru

c) Kerala

d) Pannaji

e) Andhra Pradesh

Click Here to View Answer
b) Bengaluru

8) Someshwara Temple Located at ?

a) Kolar, Karnataka

b) Magadi, Karnataka,

c) Raichur, Karnataka,

d) Koppal, Karnataka

e) None of these

Click Here to View Answer
a) Kolar, Karnataka

9) Bandipur national park Located at?

a) Karnataka

b) Mumbai

c) Tamil Nadu

d) Kerala

e) None of these

Click Here to View Answer
a) Karnataka

10) Which is the Folk dance of Karnataka

a) Kunitha

b) Kodagu

c) Bolak-aat

d) Komb-aat

e) All of these

Click Here to View Answer
e) All of these


Also Read :

1.Static GK Quiz for Indian State Himachal Pradesh Set – 68

2. Static GK Quiz for Indian State Assam   Set – 67

3. Static GK Quiz for Indian State Bihar   Set – 66

 4.Static GK Quiz for Indian State Rajasthan Set – 65

 5.Static GK Quiz for Indian State Punjab Set – 64

 6.Static GK Quiz on Indian “State Gujarat”- Set 52

7. Static GK Quiz for Indian “State Delhi ”- Set 47

8.Static GK Quiz for Indian “State Uttar Pradesh”- Set 44

9.Static GK Quiz for Indian State  Arunachal  Pradesh  Set – 69

10.Static GK Quiz for Indian State Tamil Nadu  Set – 71

11. Static GK Quiz for Indian State Kerala   Set – 72