Static GK Set – 10

1) Devi Ahiyabai Holkar International Airport

a) Uttrakhand

b) Bangalore

c) New Delhi        

d) Madhya Pradesh

e) Mumbai

Click Here to View Answer
d) Madhya Pradesh

2) Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi International Airport _______

a) Assam    

b) Bihar      

c) New Delhi

d) Bangalore

e) Mumbai

Click Here to View Answer
a) Assam    

3) Swami Vivekananda Airport is located at____________

a) Bhopal

b) Ranchi   

c) Dehradun        

d) Raipur

e) Agartala

Click Here to View Answer
d) Raipur

4) Raja Bhoj International Airport is located at ___________

a) Uttrakhand

b) Bangalore

c) New Delhi

d) Madhya Pradesh

e) Mumbai

Click Here to View Answer
d) Madhya Pradesh

5) Kamapagowada International Airport is located at_____

a) Kolkata   

b) Bangalore

c) New Delhi        

d) Chennai

e) Mumbai

Click Here to View Answer
b) Bangalore

6.Capital of Ukraine ___.

a) Lusaka

b) Sanaa

c) Lome

d) Kyiv

e) None of these

Click Here to View Answer
d) Kyiv

7.World AIDS Day is observed on_________.

a) 1st December

b) 14th October

c) 12th September

d) 5th May

e) None of these

Click Here to View Answer
a) 1st December

8. World Toilet Day is observed on_________.

a) 19th November

b) 16th September

c) 28th August

d) 16th October

e) None of these

Click Here to View Answer
a) 19th November

9.World Tourism Day is observed on________

a) 21st September

b) 27th September

c) 16th September-

d) 20th September

e) None of these

Click Here to View Answer
b) 27th September

10.Which of the following is currency of UAE (United Kingdom of Emirates) ?

a) Euro

b) Dinar

c) Dollar

d) Dirham

e) None of these

Click Here to View Answer
d) Dirham