Quiz on National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries

  1. The Kaziranga wild life sanctuary is located at
    a) Assam
    b) Odisha
    c) West Bengal
    d) Madhya Pradesh
Click Here to View Answer
a) Assam

  1. The Gir National Park and wild life sanctuary is located at
    a) Madhya Pradesh
    b) Gujarat
    c) Rajasthan
    d) Uttar Pradesh
Click Here to View Answer
b) Gujarat

  1. The Manas wild life sanctuary is located at
    a) West Bengal
    b) Odisha
    c) Assam
    d) Jharkhand
Click Here to View Answer
c) Assam

  1. The Sunderbans National Park is located at
    a) Odisha
    b) West Bengal
    c) Karnataka
    d) Assam
Click Here to View Answer
b) West Bengal

  1. The Periyar National Park and wild life sanctuary is located at
    a) Tamil Nadu
    b) Karnataka
    c) Andhra Pradesh
    d) Kerala
Click Here to View Answer
d) Kerala

  1. The Kanha National Park is located at
    a) Uttar Pradesh
    b) Madhya Pradesh
    c) Gujarat
    d) Chhattisgarh
Click Here to View Answer
b) Madhya Pradesh

  1. The Ranthambore National Park and wild life sanctuary is located at
    a) Odisha
    b) Rajasthan
    c) Madhya Pradesh
    d) Uttar Pradesh
Click Here to View Answer
b) Rajasthan

  1. The Bandhavgarh National Park is located at
    a) Uttar Pradesh
    b) Odisha
    c) Assam
    d) Madhya Pradesh
Click Here to View Answer
d) Madhya Pradesh

  1. The Sariska wild life sanctuary is located at
    a) Odisha
    b) Rajasthan
    c) Madhya Pradesh
    d) Assam
Click Here to View Answer
b) Rajasthan

  1. The Chilka Bird Sanctuary is located at
    a) Assam
    b) Odisha
    c) West Bengal
    d) Bihar
Click Here to View Answer
b) Odisha

  1. The Bharatpur Bird Sanctuary is located at
    a) Madhya Pradesh
    b) Rajasthan
    c) Uttar Pradesh
    d) Kerala
Click Here to View Answer
b) Rajasthan

  1. The Aralam wild life sanctuary is located at
    a) Gujarat
    b) Karnataka
    c) Tamil Nadu
    d) Kerala
Click Here to View Answer
d) Kerala

  1. The Indian Wild Ass Sanctuary is located at
    a) Kerala
    b) Gujarat
    c) Andhra Pradesh
    d) Karnataka
Click Here to View Answer
b) Gujarat

  1. The Mudhumalai National Park and wild life sanctuary is located at
    a) Kerala
    b) Karnataka
    c) Andhra Pradesh
    d) Tamil Nadu
Click Here to View Answer
d) Tamil Nadu

  1. The Corbett National Park is located at
    a) Odisha
    b) Karanataka
    c) Uttarkhand
    d) Kerala
Click Here to View Answer
c) Uttarkhand

  1. The Bandipur National Park is located at
    a) Kerala
    b) Karnataka
    c) Gujarat
    d) Tamil Nadu
Click Here to View Answer
b) Karnataka

  1. The Nandankanan Zoo is located at
    a) Kerala
    b) Odisha
    c) Gujarat
    d) Tamil Nadu
Click Here to View Answer
b) Odisha

  1. The Govind wild life sanctuary is located at
    a) Karnataka
    b) Andhra Pradesh
    c) Uttarkhand
    d) Gujarat
Click Here to View Answer
  c) Uttarkhand

  1. The Tal Chappar wild life sanctuary is located at
    a) Rajasthan
    b) Gujarat
    c) West Bengal
    d) Odisha
Click Here to View Answer
a) Rajasthan

  1. Which of the following is not in Rajasthan?
    a) Bharatpur Bird Sanctuary
    b) Sariska Wildlife Sanctuary
    c) Ranthambore National Park and Wildlife Sanctuary
    d) Govind Wildlife Sanctuary
Click Here to View Answer
d) Govind Wildlife Sanctuary. It is in Uttarakhand.


Awards and Related Fields Quiz


Nick Names of Indian Places Quiz


Superlatives of India Quiz