QUIZ FOR BANKS AND THEIR DETAILS

1) What is the Tag line of Axis Bank?

a) We understand your world

b) Trusted Family Bank

c) Everything is the same except the name

d) The name you can bank upon

Click here to View Answer
c) Everything is the same except the name

2) Which is the headquarters of UCO Bank?

a)  New Delhi

b) Mumbai 

c) Chennai

d) Kolkata

Click here to View Answer
  d) Kolkata

3) What is the Tag line of Karur Vysya Bank?

a) Taking Banking technology to common man

b) Good People to grow with

c) Smart way to Bank with

d) The Changing face of prosperity

Click here to View Answer
c) Smart way to Bank with

4) Find the Odd man out ?

a) IDBI Bank

b) SBI Bank

c) Union Bank of India

d) Allahabad Bank

Click here to View Answer
d) Allahabad Bank

Allahabad headquarters : Kolkata

a) IDBI Bank

b) SBI Bank

c) Union Bank of India

5) “Taking Banking Technology to common man” is the tage line for which bank ?

a) Indian Bank

b) Indain Overseas Bank

c) UCO Bank

d) Punjab National Bank

Click here to View Answer
a) Indian Bank

6) In Which Year Start from Central bank of India ?

a) 1911

b) 1921

c) 1935

d) 1929

Click here to View Answer
a) 1911

7) What is the Tag line for HDFC Bank?

a) Good people to bank with

b) We understand your world

c) Hum Hai na

d) A Tradition of Trust

Click here to View Answer

b) We understand your world

8) Which is the headquarters of Vijaya Bank?

a) Chennai

b) Kolkata

c) Bangalore

d) Pune

Click here to View Answer
c) Bangalore

9) In Which Year Start from City Union Bank ?

a) 1907

b) 1904

c) 1914

d) 1905

Click here to View Answer
b) 1904

10) “World’s Local bank” is the tage line for which bank ?

a) South India Bank

b) HSBC

c) Federal Bank

d) Karnataka Bank

Click here to View Answer
 b) HSBC

11) Which Banks headquarters In Mangalore?

a) Federal Bank & City Union Bank

b) HSBC & Corporation Bank

c) Corporation Bank & Karnataka Bank

d) Karnataka Bank & Andhra Bank

Click here to View Answer
c) Corporation Bank & Karnataka Bank

12) What is the Headquarts & Tagline of Dhanalakshmi Bank?

a) Thrissur & Tann. Mann. Dhan

b) Thrissur & Serving To Empower

c) Mangalore & Tann. Mann. Dhan

d) Pune & Together we can

Click here to View Answer
  a) Thrissur & Tann. Mann. Dhan

13) Find the odd man out?

a) Punjab National Bank

b) Oriental Bank of Commerce

c) Bharathiya Mahilla Bank

d) Federal Bank

Click here to View Answer
d) Federal Bank

14) What is Tag Line for Bank of Baroda?

a) World’s Local bank

b) Prosperity to all

c) One family, One bank

d) India’s International Bank

Click here to View Answer
 d) India’s International Bank

15) Which Banks headquarters in Karur?

a) Bank of Maharashtra & HSBC

b) Lakshmi Vilas Bank & Karur Vysya Bank

c) Canara Bank & Karur Vysya Bank

d) Lakshmi Vilas Bank & Vijya Bank

Click here to View Answer
  b) Lakshmi Vilas Bank & Karur Vysya Bank

16) What is the headquarters of IndusInd Bank?

a) Mumbai

b) New Delhi

c) Kolkata

d) Chennai

Click here to View Answer
a) Mumbai

17) What is the Tag Line of ICICI Bank ?

a) Hum Hai na

b) Banking for All

c) We Make You Feel Richer

d) Tann. Mann. Dhan

Click here to View Answer

a) Hum Hai na

18) What is the headquarters of South Inidan Bank?

a) Thrissur

b) Mangalore

c) Srinagar

d) Thrichur

Click here to View Answer
 d) Thrichur

19) What is the Tag Line of Jammu & Kashmir Bank?

a) Serving to Empower

b) Prosperity to all

c) Together we can

d) Smart way to Bank with

Click here to View Answer
 a) Serving to Empower

20) Which is the Andhra Bank headquarters ?

a) Pune

b) Baroda

c) Hyderabad

d) Magalore

Click here to View Answer
  c) Hyderabad

START QUIZ