Static GK: Miscellaneous GK – Set 94

1) Clouded Leopard National park is located in___?
A) Odisha
B) Tripura
C) Tamil Nadu
D) Bihar
E) Uttrakhand

Click Here to View Answer
B) Tripura

2) Which of the following day is observed as International Migrants Day?
A) 17 October
B) 2 April
C) 4 February
D) 18 December
E) 21 November

Click Here to View Answer
D) 18 December

3) Headquarters of OPEC is in____?
A) Geneva
B) Italy
C) London
D) New York
E) Vienna

Click Here to View Answer
E) Vienna

4) Blue Revolution is for which of the following  production?
A) Agriculture
B) Jute
C) Potato
D) Aquaculture
E) milk

Click Here to View Answer
D) Aquaculture

5) Talcher Super Thermal Power station is situated in which of the following state?
A) Odisha
B) Kerala
C) Tamil Nadu
D) Uttrakhand
E) Haryana

Click Here to View Answer
A) Odisha

6) Headquarters of Vijaya Bank is in _____?
A) Chennai
B) Bangalore
C) Pune
D) Lucknow
E) Maharashtra

Click Here to View Answer
B) Bangalore

7) Gangotri national Park is located in___?
A) West Bengal
B) Rajasthan
C) Uttarakhand
D) Sikkim
E) Arunachal Pradesh

Click Here to View Answer
C) Uttarakhand

8) Jim Corbett National park is located in which of the following Indian state?
A) Tamil Nadu
B) Uttrakhand
C) Himachal pradesh
D) Chattisgarh
E) Uttar Pradesh

Click Here to View Answer
B) Uttrakhand

9) Which Indian city is called as Space city of India?
A)  Odisha
B) Mumbai
C) Kolkata
D) Hyderabad
E) Bangalore

Click Here to View Answer
E) Bangalore

10) World Malaria Day is observed on_____?
A) 14 September
B) 1 December
C) 5 May
D) 25 April
E) 28 February

Click Here to View Answer
D) 25 April


Static GK: Miscellaneous GK – Set 93