Static GK: Miscellaneous GK – Set 88

1) Kangla Fort located at which state?

a) Assam

b) Bihar

c) Odisha

d) Manipur

e) None of these

Click Here to View Answer
d) Manipur

2) Which city is called “Pink City”

a) Jaipur

b) Udaipur

c) Jodhpur

d) Alwar

e) None of these

Click Here to View Answer
a) Jaipur

3) Indira Gandhi International Airport Located at?

a) Tamil Nadu

b) Kerala

c) Goa

d) Delhi

e) Punjab

Click Here to View Answer
d) Delhi

Lohri Festival Celebarated at which state?

a) Jammu and Kashmir

b) West Bengal

c) Goa

d) Mathya Pradesh

e) None of these

Click Here to View Answer
a) Jammu and Kashmir

4) Which city is called “ Science City of India” ?

a) Mangalore

b) Bengaluru

c) Kerala

d) Pannaji

e) Andhra Pradesh

Click Here to View Answer
b) Bengaluru

5) Kudankulam Nuclear Power Plant located at which state?

a) Punjap

b) Hariyana

c) Tamil Nadu

d) Kerala

e) None of these

Click Here to View Answer
c) Tamil Nadu

6) Who is the Chief Justice of Madras High Court?

a) Indira Banerjee

b) Manjula Chellur

c) Ashok Bhushan

d) Kalyan Jyoti Sengupta

e) None of these

Click Here to View Answer
a) Indira Banerjee

7) Lingaraja Temple located at?

a) Madhya Pradesh

b) Shimla

c) Odisha

d) Lucknow

e) Kerala

Click Here to View Answer
c) Odisha

8) Pelling Hills Station located at ?

a) Gangtok

b) Tripura

c) Lucknow

d) Imphal

e) None of these

Click Here to View Answer
a) Gangtok

9) Who is the Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh?

a) Palani sawmy

b) Yogi Adityanath

c) Pinarai Vijayan

d) Narayana Sawmy

e) None of these

Click Here to View Answer
b) Yogi Adityanath

10) Saptak Music Festival Celebrated at?

a) Andhara Pradesh

b) Gujart

c) Madhya Pradesh

d) Tamil Nadu

e) None of these

Click Here to View Answer
b) Gujart